Track Care WA Inc

Access for the Future

Get Adobe Flash player

Honour Board

Track Care WA Incorporated

No 'access for the future' when good people do nothing.

Date Executive Commitee  Sub Committee 
2016 - 17 Chairperson Dr John Collins Minute Secretary Gerry Ligtermoet
28-Sept Vice Chairperson Steve Wilke  T/A Adoption Projects Laurence Hull
20th Year Secretary Gerry Ligtermoet Membership Gerry Ligtermoet
Treasurer Graham Weber Webmaster  Nigel Headlam
Newsletter  Lyn Hemsley 
CSR Projects  Ben Blomfield
Environmental Advisor Steve Wilke
Fundraising Anne and Darryl Welsby
Rangelands Project Leader Position Vacant
Grants Graham Weber 
Property Jeff Hemsley
WA 4wd Assoc. Rep Roger Masters
Indigenous Liason Officer Ben Blomfield

2015 - 16 Chairperson Dr John Collins Minute Secretary Elizabeth Bradshaw
30-Sept Vice Chairperson Steve Wilke  T/A Adoption Projects Laurence Hull
19th year Secretary Gerry Ligtermoet Membership Peter Mack Heaven 
  Treasurer Peter Mack Heaven Webmaster  Geoff Couper 
      Newsletter  Lyn Hemsley 
      CSR Projects  Ben Blomfeid
      Environmental Officer Steve Wilke
      Fundraising Joy Mack Heaven
      Rangeland Projects Position Vacant
      Grants Graham Weber  
      Property Terry Wilson
      WA 4wd Assoc. Rep Roger Masters

2014 - 15 Chairperson Dr John Collins Minute Secretary Elizabeth Bradshaw
29-Oct Vice Chairperson Steve Wilke  T/A Adoption Projects Laurence Hull
18th year Secretary Gerry Ligtermoet Membership Peter Mack-Heaven
  Treasurer Peter Mack-Heaven Webmaster Geoff Couper
      Newsletter Lyn Hemsley
      CSR Projects Ben Blomfield
      Environmental Officer Steve Wilke
      Fundraising Joy Mack-Heaven 
      Rangeland Projects Brian Roberts
      Grants Graham Weber 
      Property Terry Wilson
      WA 4wd Assoc. Rep Bruce Binkley

2013 - 14 Chairperson Eric Loughton Minute Secretary Elizabeth Bradshaw
31-Oct Vice Chairperson Ben Blomfield T/A Adoption Projects Laurence Hull
  Secretary Gerry Ligtermoet Membership Peter Mack-Heaven
  Treasurer Peter Mack-Heaven Webmaster Geoff Couper
      Newsletter Lyn Hemsley
      CSR Projects Ben Blomfield
      Environmental Officer Steve Wilke
      Fundraising Joy Mack-Heaven 
      Rangeland Projects Jeff Hemsley
      Grants Kerry Bessen
      Property Terry Wilson
      WA 4wd Assoc. Rep Bruce Binkley

2012 - 13 Chairperson Eric Loughton Minute Secretary Elizabeth Bradshaw
31-Oct Vice Chairperson Geoff Couper Adoptions Geoff Couper
  Secretary Gerry Ligtermoet Membership Lyn Hemsley
  Treasurer Peter Mack-Heaven Webmaster Geoff Couper / Clive Garlick
      Newsletter Nick Underwood
      CSR Projects Ben Blomfield
      Management Plans Steve Wilke
      Fundraising Joy Mack-Heaven 
      Rangelands Jeff Hemsley
      Grants Ben Blomfield and Eric Loughton
      Property Terry Wilson

2011 - 12 Chairperson Eric Loughton Minute Secretary Elizabeth Bradshaw
26-Oct Vice Chairperson Clive Garlick Adoptions Geoff Couper
  Secretary Lyn Hemsley Membership Duncan Wilson
  Treasurer Duncan Wilson Webmaster Clive Garlick
      Newsletter Nick Underwood
      CSR Projects Ben Blomfield
      Rangeland Adoptions Jeff Hemsley
      Grants Terry Wilson
      Property Terry Wilson

2010 - 11 Chairperson Geoff Couper Minute Secretary Lyn Hemsley
27-Oct Vice Chairperson Clive Garlick Fundraising Michelle Udy
  Secretary Lyn Hemsley Adoptions Geoff Couper
  Treasurer Duncan Wilson Management Plans Debbie Duncan
      Membership Duncan Wilson
      Webmaster Clive Garlick
      Newsletter Nick Underwood
      Projects Jeff Hemsley
      Grants Terry Wilson
      Property Terry Wilson

2009 - 10 Chairperson Geoff Couper Minute Secretary Lyn Hemsley
28-Oct Vice Chairperson Clive Garlick Fundraising Michelle Udy
  Secretary Lyn Hemsley Adoptions Geoff Couper
  Treasurer Bob Stevenson Management Plans Kristina Lemson
      Membership Bob Stevenson
      Webmaster Clive Garlick
      Newsletter Nick Underwood
      Projects Jeff Hemsley
      CSR Kristina Lemson
      WA4WDA Delegate Gerry Ligtermoet
      Property Glenn Udy

2008 - 09 Chairperson Geoff Couper Minute Secretary Lyn Hemsley
29-Oct Vice Chairperson Jeff Hemsley Adoptions Geoff Couper
  Secretary Lyn Hemsley Management Plans Kristina Lemson
  Treasurer Bob Stevenson Fundraising Michelle Udy
      Webmaster Clive Garlick
      Membership Bob Stevenson
      Newsletter Nick Underwood
      Projects Jeff Hemsley
      WA4WDA Delegate Ray Carter
      Property Glenn Udy
      Public Relations Ray Harris

2007 - 08 Chairperson Nick Underwood Minute Secretary Lyn Hemsley
31-Oct Vice Chairperson Jayden O'Brien Adoptions Geoff Couper
  Secretary Lyn Hemsley Membership Bob Stevenson
  Treasurer Bob Stevenson Management Plans Chris Bibby and Nick Underwood
      Webmaster Chris Bibby then Clive Garlick
      Newsletter Graham Taylor and Min Taylor
      Projects Jeff Hemsley
      Property David Melville

2006 - 07 Chairperson Nick Underwood Minute Secretary Lyn Hemsley
29-Nov Vice Chairperson John Gustafson Membership Debbie Duncan
  Secretary Lyn Hemsley Management Plans Chris Bibby
  Treasurer Fiona Newman Webmaster Chris Bibby
      Projects Jeff Hemsley
      Grants John Gustafson
      Property David Melville

2005 - 06 Chairperson Debbie Duncan Minute Secretary Terry Wilson then Lyn Hemsley
30-Nov Vice Chairperson John Gustafson Membership Debbie Duncan and Graham Cross
  Secretary Michelle Udy then Grants Bob Stevenson
    Debbie Duncan Webmaster Ray Harris then Chris Bibby
  Treasurer Denise Harris Projects Terry Wilson
      Property David Orchard
      CSR Consultants Ronele Gard and Eric Gard
      Public Relations Ray Harris

2004 - 05 Chairperson Debbie Duncan Minute Secretary Terry Wilson
24-Nov Vice Chairperson Lee Coupe Membership Debbie Duncan
  Secretary Debbie Duncan and Webmaster Ray Harris
    Frances Maguire Events Steve Armour
  Treasurer David Orchard Newsletter Otto Schaechtele
      Public Relations Nick Underwood
      Heritage Ian Elliot
      CSR Consultants Ronele Gard and Eric Gard
      Volunteer Coordinator John Hamersveld
      Insurance Doug McKenzie
      4WD Assoc Delegate Reg Woods
      Grants Bob Stevenson
      Property Lee Coupe

2003 - 04 Chairperson Ray Harris Newsletter Michelle Jacka, Otto Schaechtele
26-Nov Vice Chairperson Rob Robson Membership Debbie Duncan
  Secretary Debbie Duncan Webmaster Geoff Couper
  Treasurer Steve Barbuto Events Steve Armour
      Public Relations Nick Underwood
      Volunteer Coordinator John Hamersveld
      Insurance Doug McKenzie
      Grants Bob Stevenson
      Property Lee Coupe

2002 - 03 Chairperson Doug McKenzie and Newsletter Debbie Duncan
27-Nov   Nick Underwood to share Membership Bob Stevenson
  Vice Chairperson Max Barton and Insurance Ray Harris
    John Gustafson to share Kindred Members Wayne Schmidt ~CALM
  Secretary Michelle Jacka   John Douglas ~Land Administration
  Treasurer Richard Hawkins   John Gustafson ~ Tread Lightly
        Greg Bremner ~ 4WD Assoc of WA
      Other Committee members Nick Underwood
        Rob Robson
        Eric Gard
        Jenny Josephs
        Max Barton

2001 - 02 Chairperson Max Barton Public Relations Ronele Gard and Eric Gard
28-Nov Vice Chairperson Max Barton then Membership Bob Stevenson
    Ed Sault then Newsletter Debbie Duncan
    Eric Gard Kidred Members Wayne SchmidtCALM
  Secretary Rob Robson then   Ian Elliot - Heritage Council
    John Gustafson   John Gustafson - Tread Lightly
  Treasurer Richard Hawkins Other Committee members Ray Harris
        Nick Underwood
        Doug McKenzie
        Ryan McAlister
        Russell Booth

2000 - 01 Chairperson Doug McKenzie Public Relations Jan Barry
29-Nov Vice Chairperson Nick Underwood Kindred Members Gae MacKay - CALM
  Secretary Rob Robson   John Douglas -DOLA
  Treasurer Ray Harris   S Grewal -KABC
        Ian Elliot - Heritage Council
        John Gustafson - Tread Lightly
      Other Committee Members Max Barton
        Mal Stewart
        Eric Gard
        Ronele Gard

1999 - 00 Chairperson Doug McKenzie Kindred Members Wayne Schmidt - CALM
18-Nov Vice Chairperson Neil Baldwin   John Douglas - DOLA
  Secretary Nick Underwood   Trish Nanni - KABC
  Treasurer Ray Harris   John Gustafson - Tread Lightly
      Other Committee Members Eric Gard
        Ronele Gard
        Mal Stewart
        Max Barton
        Jim McBeth

1998 - 99 Chairperson Nick Underwood Committee Members Eric Gard
18-Nov Vice Chairperson Neil Baldwin   Ronele Gard
  Secretary Eric Gard   Leon Rossi
  Treasurer Ronele Gard then   Max Barton
    Ray Harris   Mal Stewart
        Ivan Scudamore
        Jan Scudamore
        Wayne Schmidt
        Ian Elliot
        Peta Monley
        Doug McKenzie
        John Douglas

1997 - 98 Inaugural AGM      
24-Sep Chairperson Nick Underwood Committee Members Leon Rossi
  Vice Chairperson Ian Elliot   Peta Monley
  Secretary Eric Gard   Doug McKenzie
  Treasurer Ronele Gard   Wayne Schmidt
        Scott Kinninment
        Graham Higgins
        Jan Scudamore
        Ivan Scudamore
        Lyn Mitchell

25-Jun     Minute Secretary Dee Haddrill
      Management Doug McKenzie (chair)
        Peta Monley
        Scott Kinninment
        Nick Underwood
      Projects Eric Gard (chair)
        Ronele Gard
        Ian Elliot
      Public Relations Lyn Mitchell (chair)
        Nick Underwood
        Scott Kinninment
        JulieJones
      Education Wayne Schmidt (chair)
        Graham Higgins
        Leon Rossi
        Ian Elliot
        Jan Scudamore
        Ivan Scudamore

21-May     To draw up the Constitution Scott Kinninment
        Doug McKenzie
        Peta Monley
        Nick Underwood

Canning Stock Route Working Group

10-Mar-97 Chairperson Jan Scudamore   Doug McKenzie
        Wayne Schmidt
        Graham Higgins
        Eric Gard & Ronele Gard
        Ian Elliot
        Kim Barker
        Nick Underwood
        Jan Scudamore & Ivan Scudamore
        Lyn Mitchell West Austalian Newspapers

Date Position Held     Attendees
12-Nov-96 Chairperson Jan Scudamore   Doug McKenzie - WAAFWDC,
        Scott Kinninment - WAAFWDC,
        Wayne Schmidt CALM,
        Graham Higgins - DOLA,
        Eric Gard & Ronele Gard -Western Desert Guides,
        Ian Elliot - Heritage Council of WA,
        Kim Barker - Keep Australia Beautiful,
        Nick Underwood Western 4WDriver,
        Jan Scudamore & Ivan Scudamore - Tread Lightly
 

 

Website Statistics